The Avocado Pit

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THE ALPINE CLUB OF WILLIAMSPORT PRESENTS A GUIDE TO THE LOYALSOCK TRAIL AND SIDE TRAILS "A Wilderness Footpath"
Williamsport, PA Alpine Club of Williamsport 1995 Booklet As New 
Includes three maps on plastic. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE TENNYSON COLLECTION Presented To The University Of Virginia In Honor Of Edgar Finley Shannon, Jr.
Charlottesville University of Virginia Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo; 52 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CAMDEN - ROCKPORT BICENTENNIAL 1769-1969
Camden, ME Camden Herald Pub. Co. 1969 First Edition Stapled wraps Good  
Soiled and stained covers with edgewear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 68 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VISIONI OLTRE IL REALE ATTI - 2° Congresso Internazionale Di Studi Dwlle Esperienze Di Confine
San Marino Teatro Turismo 1998 Softcover As New  
Red slash bottom edge. ; Remainder; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages  
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 RENYI FRENCH PICTURE DICTIONARY
Editions Renyi 1989 0921606028 Hardcover Very Good 
0.8 x 11.2 x 8.6 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BILDER VOM IRDISCHEN GLÜCK: Giorgione, Tizian, Rubens, Watteau, Fragonard : Katalog Zur Ausstellung Im Weissen Saal Des Charlottenburger Schlosses Zu Berlin
Berlin Fröhlich & Kaufmann 1983 3887250583 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Owner's inscription inside front cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALL IN ONE ACTIVITY BOOK A Bonnie Book
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe Company 1955 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Some wear to bottom spine tip, pages browned, one peg missing, some edgewear to covers. ; Book number 4271, 25¢ price on cover. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VIRGINIA'S LATCH STRING
Charlottesville Business and Professional Women's Club 1931 First Edition Stapled wraps Good+  
Wrinkling and light creasing to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MODULUS 12
Charlottesville University of Virginia School of Architecture ca 1979 Softcover Very Good- 
Some soiling to the covers. Large corner bend to rear cover. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 77 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS Reference Manual Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1597180025 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Some edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 481 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HOPE HOLWAY'S HISTORY OF ALL SOULS UNITARIAN CHURCH OF TULSA 1921-1971
Private Printing 1971 Softcover Good+  
Large corner crease to front cover. Edgewear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 TILLING THE SOUL An Exciting New Approach to Growing Consciousness
NY Aurora Press 1984 031717441X First Edition Softcover Very Good  
8vo; 215 pages  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LES SALLES DE L'ERMITAGE
Leningrad Editions D'Art Aurore 1974 First Edition Ephemera Good+  
Splits to the top of the spine. ; 24 8" x 6" full color photograph cards. ; 8vo  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A TRIBUTE TO J. WALTER WILSON A Collection of Commentaries on J. Walter Wilson by His Colleagues, Students, and Friends, with Selections from His Own Writings.
Providence Brown University N.D. Softcover Very Good 
8vo; 99 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LOWER JAMES RIVER ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCE STUDY
Charlottesville University of Virginia 1960's Plastic comb binding Very Good 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MODULUS 18 The University of Virginia Architectural Review
Charlottesville University of Virginia School of Architecture 1987 0847854205 Softcover Near Fine 
Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 142 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DELUXE SONG ALBUM SUPER SONGS For "All Kinds of People"
NY Charles Hansen Music And Books N.D. Softcover Fair  
Covers are edgeworn, covered in plastic, soiled. Owner's inscription inside front cover. Some pencil notations in text. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GUIDES TO THE NATIONAL MUSEUM Copenhagen The Danish Collections Antiquity
Copenhagen 1955 Softcover Very Good-  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 JULIUS GARFINCKEL & CO. Presents the Davidow Collection Spring 1956
Julius Garfinckel & Co. 1956 Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Wrinkling to top one inch. Includes price list sheet. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 8 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 THE BELVEDERE CLUB Charlevoix Michigan Memoirs of Members 1878-1990
Belvedere Club 1991 B000U1W0W0 Revised Edition Hardcover Near Fine  
Gift inscription on first endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 MICHIE'S ANNOTATED CODE OF THE PUBLIC GENERAL LAWS OF MARYLAND Natural Resources 2000 Replacement Volume
Charlottesville Lexis Publishing 2000 0327145315 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Small 4to; 364 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 THE COVE CLARION Summer 1989
Tasmania Unknown Publisher 1989 Newspaper Very Good  
Folded once. Articles about Tasmania. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS NEW DECORATING BOOK
Des Moines Meredith 1981 069600092X First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Small 4to; 432 pages  
Price: 15.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 [EROTICA] ROOM 69 Illustrated
Havana Unknown Publisher ca 1940's Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Covers soiled and lightly stained, with some edgewear. Corner fold to last page. Small coffee stain onright side of page 17. Page 3 is a full page B&W illustration. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 32 pages  
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 GABARASKA HIKING TRAIL GUIDE BOOK
Barrie, ON Ganaraska Trail Association 1979 Second Edition Stapled wraps Very Good-; Cover stains, first page foxed.  
16mo; 12 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 YOUNG AMERICAN PATRIOTS: The Youth of South Carolina in World War II
Richmond National Publishing Company 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to spine tips and bottom corners. Some speckling to the covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 448, 40 pages 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 LODESTONE Vol. 1, No. 1, December 1993
Charlottesville Monkey Wrench Press 1993 0910155267 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
8vo; 91 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 CHEFS-D'OEUVRE DE L'ART Grands Peintres 99 Klimt
Hachette 1968 Softcover Good 
Spots to the covers. Surface abrasion to the lower rear cover, some paper is missing. Edgewear. Text is in French. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 SUZUKI VIOLIN SCHOOL Quint Etudes
Tokyo Zen-On Music Publishers Co. , LTD. 1967 Softcover Very Good 
Text in Japanese and English. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 SOUTH PROVIDENCE, PROVIDENCE, STATEWIDE HISTORICAL PRESERVATION REPORT P-P-2
Providence Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission 1978 Stapled wraps Good  
Stamped on cover: "WITH COMPLIMENTS OF: " followed by name of local dealer. Stamp is 3" wide by 2" high, in purple ink. Also stamped with same on pages 21 & 35, covering some text. Edgeworn covers. ; Oblong 8vo; 82 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 WARWICK, RHODE ISLAND, STATEWIDE HISTORICAL PRESERVATION REPORT K-W-1
Providence Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission 1981 Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Stamped on cover: "WITH COMPLIMENTS OF: " followed by name of local dealer. Stamp is 3" wide by 2" high, in purple ink. Also stamped with same on pages 29 & 51, covering some text. ; Oblong 8vo; 78 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 BLACK LITERARY AND HISTORICAL READINGS: A Choice Collection of Books by or about Black People Catalog No. 1
Los Angeles Third World Ethnic Books N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good 
2947 books listed. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 THE MYTH OF REVERSE RACISM
Brooklyn Incar ca. 1980 Pamphlet Good+; Pages are browned. Small corner fold to front cover.  
12mo; 30 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 RACISM=SUPER-PROFITS SMASH RACISM WITH SOCIALIST REVOLUTION A Progressive Labor Party Pamphlet
NY PLP 1979 Pamphlet Very Good- 
Pages browned. ; 8vo; 28 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 CHILDREN'S WRITERS & ILLUSTRATORS WORKSHOP PRESENTS ... SUPERBOOK: . .. a Super Collection of Fun, Fact, Fiction, and Fantasy
Castell Publications 1977 0812009916 Softcover Very Good-  
Scratches to the rear cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 NEW CONTEMPORARY FRENCH/ENGLISH ENGLISH/FRENCH DICTIONARY
Garden City Doubleday 1974 0385003773 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Slight edgewear to DJ. ; 8vo; 682 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES : Public Auction Tuesday, September 25, 1979 At 10 A. M. - Sale 706
PB Eighty-Four 1979 Stapled wraps Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 THE STATUS OF WOMEN FACULTY AT THE UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
Charlottesville University Of Virginia 1974 Plastic comb binding Very Good  
Plastic covers. Printed one side only. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 46, 55 pages  
Price: 18.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 OUR HOME RECIPES Favorite Recipes of High Point High School
Beltsville, MD Private Printing 1974 Plastic comb binding Very Good  
Some soiling to rear cover. ; 8vo; 189 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 THE FICTION OF JAMES FENIMORE COOPER: An Exhibition of American, English and Continental Editions and Manuscripts from the Clifton Waller Barrett Library, University of Virginia.
Charlottesville University of Virginia Library 1974 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Foxing to first page. ; ; 8vo; 36 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 ADOREMOS AL UNICO DIOS VERDADERO Edicion De Letra Grande
Watchtower Bible & Tract Society 2002 9685004323 Softcover Fine  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 GREEK ORTHODOX CHURCH OF METAMORPHOSIS SOTEROS Charlottesville, Virginia 50th Anniversary 1946-1996
Church Family Albums 1996 Hardcover As New 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 STUD MANAGER'S HANDBOOK Volume 6
Agriservices Foundation 1970 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket  
Warped covers, worn DJ. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 210 pages  
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 SITING HAZARDOUS WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITIES A Handbook.
Conservation Foundation 1983 Stapled wraps Very Good  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 RAILWAY ANNUAL 96 : World Trains and Where to See Them
APL 1995 1899107053 Hardcover As New  
Small 4to; 62 pages  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 JAPANESE WORKS OF ART, PAINTINGS AND PRINTS Including the George & Verna Lazarnick Collection of Netsuke
London Sotheby's 2000 Softcover Very Good-; Corner fold to front cover.  
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 286 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 HEALTH CONDITIONS IN CAMBODIA'S PRISONS
Boston Physicians for Human Rights 1995 1879707187 Softcover Very Good 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 91 pages 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 TANGLED MATHEMATICAL STORIES 100 Story Problems That Are Really Different
N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good  
Punched for 3 ring binder. ; 8vo; 104 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 PANORAMI DELLA GUERRA [PANORAMAS OF THE WAR] Dalle Raccolte Della Sezione Fotografica Del Comando Supremo Del Regio Esercito [Italiano]
Milano Edito Dalla Casa Editrice D'Arte Bestetti E Tumminelli 1919 Hardcover Good 
Covers are bowed with stains and water damage. Internal pages, maps and panoramas have edgewear, small tears, stains and soiling. Panorama hinges are weak, one had to be repaired with document tape. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Contains thirteen fold-out panoramas of Italian geological features. I: Rombon-Plezzo. II & III: Il Carso Da Trieste Al Sabotino. IV: Le Alpi Cadorine Da Monte Pomagagnon. V: La Valle Del Seebach Dal Confinspitzen. VI: Gorzia Vista Dal Podgora. VII: Il Trentino L'Alpe Di Val Travignolo. VII & IX: Il Trentino Val Sugana, M. [TE] Pasubio Altip. [NI] Di Lavarone E Luserna. X: Il Trentino Il Garda, La Valle Del Sarca E La Valle Largina. XI: Il Trentino Le Alpi Dello Stelvio. XII: Le Alpi Cadorine Da Col Di Mezzo. XIII: Tonale. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 NOTES ON THE MATHEMATICS OF THE PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICITY
American Telegraph and Telephone Company 1930 Softcover Very Good- 
Four 3 digit numbers written in red ink on cover. Covers sunned. Contents extremely clean. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 103 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 RADICAL PHILOSOPHY TWELVE Winter 1975
Radical Philosophy Group 1975 Stapled wraps Very Good  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 44 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 RADICAL PHILOSOPHY 2 Summer 1972
Radical Philosophy Group 1972 Stapled wraps Good  
Couple of notations on the front cover. Underlining and notations in the text on page 23.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33 pages  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 RADICAL PHILOSOPHY 6 Winter 1973
Radical Philosophy Group 1973 Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Wrinkling to the covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 49 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 MESSERSCHMITT ME-262 A Pictorial and Design Study Including the Pilot Handbook
Aviation Book Company 1978 0879940204 Softcover Very Good- 
Corner torn off from rear cover. Owner's name on first page. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 RAILWAY ANNUAL 96 : World Trains and Where to See Them
APL 1995 1899107053 Hardcover As New  
Small 4to; 62 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 VINTAGE VIRGINIA A History of Good Taste
Virginia Dietectic Association 2000 096738740X First Edition Hardcover As New  
Small 4to; 192 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 RADIO COMMUNICATIONS IN THE DIGITAL AGE HF Technology, Volume 1
Harris Corporation 1996 Softcover Very Good+ 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 PROCEEDINGS OF THE THIRD SPACE PROCESSING SYMPOSIUM SKYLAB RESULTS Volumes I and II April 30 - May 1, 1974 Report No. M-75-5
NASA 1974 Softcover Fair  
University library stamp on inside front covers. Covers worn, some material missing from spine, some edge staining to pages. Two volumes. ; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 531, 547 pages  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 NUCLEAR SUCCESSOR STATES OF THE SOVIET UNION Number 5, March 1998
Monterey Institute of International Studies 1998 Softcover Very Good+ 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 RECIPES FROM THE SHADOWS OF MONTICELLO By Members of Hinton Avenue Methodist Church
Charlottesville Private Printing N.D. Plastic comb binding Good+ 
Edgewear to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 TAKE HER DOWN! U. S. Submarines in Action
Challenge Publications 1990 Magazine Very Good-  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 89 pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 CHORD ORGAN PARFAIT FOR C & G CHORD ORGANS Our Best Chord Organ Series No. 1
Warner Bros. N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good 
Edgewear to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 76 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE O.C.H.S. BAND COOKBOOK
Cookbook Publishers 1987 Plastic comb binding Good+ 
Wear and tear to covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 70 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 THE NEW FAMILY AND RACIAL IMPROVEMENT Fifth of New Family Series
Richmond State Department of Health 1928 Second Edition Stapled wraps Fair  
Worn and stained covers, edgewear, corner of last page torn off, just barely affecting text. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 SUSSEX ARCHAEOLOGICAL COLLECTIONS Relating to the History and Antiquities of the County. Published by the Sussex Archaeological Society,. Volume LXXXVII
Oxford Printed at the University Press 1948 Hardcover Good+  
Paper label on spine. Discoloration to front cover. Bookplate instide front cover. LOC stamps on copyright page and last endpaper. Contents clean. Slight cant to the book. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages  
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ANDREAS VESALIUS 'De Humani Corporis Fabrica
Basel F. Hoffmann-La Roche & Co. 1960 Folder Very Good  
15 page brochure in German, plus 16 facsimiles and a 4 page item with a color picture of the book on the front. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 THE RISE OF NONGOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATIONS IN CHINA: Implications for Americans. National Committee China Policy Series No. Eight May, 1994
National Committee On United States - China Relations 1994 Stapled wraps Near Fine  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 29 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 THE GREEN WAY TO HEALTHY LIVING
India Radha Soami Satsang Beas 1999 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
1.2 x 9.3 x 7.3 Inches; 544 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 THE LAST WHOLE ALDERMAN CATALOG An Alternative Guide to the Alderman Library
Charlottesville University of Virginia N.D. Folder Very Good  
Unfolds to ~ 25 X 38 inches, printed on both sides. Some stains and soiling. ;  
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 1978 TRUCK WIRING DIAGRAMS: Models 10 Thru 35 (Including C, D-80)
General Motors Corp. 1978 ST-352-78 Stapled wraps Very Good- 
Edgewear to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 CHARLES TOWN BAPTIST CHURCH (SOUTHERN) Charles Town, West Virginia 1979
United Church Directories 1979 Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Edgewear to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 THE GAYNOR BLAKE Album of Piano Solos
Summy Publishing 1956 Stapled wraps Good+ 
Edgeworn covers, especially the spine. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 RANDOLPH COUNTY, 1779-1979
Randolph County Historical Society and the Randolph Arts Guild 1980 0894590715 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  
Edgeworn DJ with small edge tears. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 304 pages  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 STATA REFERENCE A-J Stata Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1881228916 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 566 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 STATA REFERENCE K-Q Stata Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1881228924 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 536 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 STATA REFERENCE R-Z Stata Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1881228932 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 577 pages 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 CELEBRATING RELIGIOUS LIBERTY IN THE LIFE OF VIRGINIA BAPTISTS
Virginia Baptist General Board 1990 Stapled wraps Very Good  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 MY BOOK OF FAIRY TALES AND FABLES
Brown Watson Ltd. N.D. 999713687X Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Edgewear to covers, especially rear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 157 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 THE CRIMSON BANNER SONG BOOK; Or, the Songs of the Derry 'Prentice Boys.
Glasgow Cameron & Ferguson ca. 1870's Paperback Poor 
Worn covers. Insect eaten rear cover along the bottom, missing 5% of the paper. Last ten pages similar, along the bottom. Many pages have small corner folds, some pages missing corners. Owner's name on titlepage, dated 1885. Owner's inscription on titlepage. Bound by string, in orange wraps, with an illustration on the front. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 PLAIN USEFUL LETTERING For School and General Use
Columbus, OH Zaner & Bloser Company 1941 Reprint Stapled wraps Very Good 
Red stain from cover bleeding onto first page, upper corner. ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 48 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 STATA GRAPHICS REFERENCE MANUAL Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1881228959 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Some edgewear. ; 1 x 9.25 x 7.75 Inches; 580 pages 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 STATA PROGRAMMING Reference Manual Stata Release 9
Stata Press 2005 1597180009 Release 9 Softcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 450 pages 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart