The Avocado Pit

Quick Search

Any Word(s)
Title
Author
ISBN
Seller Book ID#
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bowen, John L. ; Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Bowen, John L. ; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 10
Conway Maritime Press 1974 0851770827 / 9780851770826 Softcover Very Good 
Light soiling to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 94 pages 49451 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 11.  Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 20
Conway Maritime Press 1977 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. Endpaper foxed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages 49462 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  2.   Bowen, John L. ; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 11
Conway Maritime Press 1975 0851770835 / 9780851770833 Softcover Very Good 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages 49452 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 12.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 21
Conway Maritime Press 1977 0851771203 / 9780851771205 Softcover Very Good- 
Foxing to the covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages 49480 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  3.   Bowen, John L. ; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 12
Conway Maritime Press 1975 0851770843 / 9780851770840 Softcover Very Good 
Light soiling to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 97 pages 49453 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 13.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 22
Conway Maritime Press 1977 0851771211 / 9780851771212 Softcover Very Good- 
Foxing to the covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages 49481 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  4.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 13
Conway Maritime Press 1975 Softcover Good+ 
Some underlining in red ink. Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages 49455 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 14.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 23
Conway Maritime Press 1978 Softcover Very Good- 
Foxing to the covers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages 49482 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  5.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 14
Conway Maritime Press 1975 0851770932 / 9780851770932 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages 49456 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 15.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 25
Conway Maritime Press 1978 Softcover Very Good 
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages 49483 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  6.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 15
Conway Maritime Press 1976 0851770940 / 9780851770949 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages 49457 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 16.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 28
Conway Maritime Press 1979 Softcover Very Good- 
Some foxing to the pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 72 pages 49485 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  7.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 16
Conway Maritime Press 1976 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages 49458 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 17.  Tucker, Arthur L and John L. Bowen (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Volume 1 Number 2
Conway Maritime Press 1972 Hardcover Very Good 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 91 pages 49442 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  8.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 17
Conway Maritime Press 1976 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages 49459 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 18.  Tucker, Arthur L and John L. Bowen (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Volume 1 Number 3
Conway Maritime Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear to the covers. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 88 pages 49443 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  9.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 18
Conway Maritime Press 1976 0851771025 / 9780851771021 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages 49460 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 19.  Tucker, Arthur L and John L. Bowen (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Volume II Number 2
Conway Maritime Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good 
Slight edgewear to the covers. Some soiling to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages 49447 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  10.   Bowen, John L and Robert Gardiner, (Eds) MODEL SHIPWRIGHT A Quarterly Journal of Ships and Ship Models Number 19
Conway Maritime Press 1977 Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear to the covers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages 49461 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 20.  Bowen, John; editor MODEL SHIPWRIGHT No. 93
Conway Maritime Press Ltd 1995 0851776477 / 9780851776477 Softcover Very Good 
Includes folded plans for Modeller's Draught. Slight edgewear to the covers. ; 0.31 x 9.21 x 7.09 Inches; 72 pages 49488 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 

 


Bowen, John L. ; Editor on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Aldensbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Bookfaerie.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Bookwebpages.net
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on C-books.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Ctrarebooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Go-bookworld.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Goldringbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Gothicabooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Guthriebooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Hammondsbooks.net
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Kbookscanada.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Leonsbookstore.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Leurabooks.com.au
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Lowestcostbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Marblehillbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Mottbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Oldscrolls.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Olmsteadbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Pandy-books.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Phatpocket.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Psychobabel.eu
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Thebooksend.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Thedustjacket.biz
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Theglasskey.co.uk
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Vintage-books.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Websterbookstore.com
Bowen, John L. ; Editor on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to avocado@ubix.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie