The Avocado Pit Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Carew, Lawrence  THE INDWELLING INTERCESSOR
Community Of The Cross Publications 1978 Softcover Very Good-; Crease to front cover near spine.
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Devine, Louise Lawrence  A PENNY FOR CANDY A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book #102
Rand McNally 1958 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Nell Reppy
Top and bottom edges worn. Binding is tight. One page has a corner fold. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kuhns, Lawrence R.  DECISION MAKING IN IMAGING Includes Diagnostic Probability Sliderule
Year Book Medical 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Includes sliderule in front pocket.
Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 836 pages
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Larsen, Lawrence P.  MACRO-86 ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING An Individual Learning Course
Benton Harbor, MI Heath Company 1985 Third Printing Binder Very Good; In two three-ring binders. Binders are foxed.
Programming for the 8088, 8086, 80188 & 80186 microprocessors. ; Textbook; 4to 11" - 13" tall
Price: 105.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lawrence, Bruce B.  DEFENDERS OF GOD: The Fundamentalist Revolt Against the Modern Age
Harper & Row 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket
Inscribed and signed by author on endpaper. Includes an ALS from the author to the recipient. Scattered penciling and notes in the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume I The Era of the New Deal July 22,1933 - December 27,1937
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Very Good
Spine pushed in. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 669 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume II From PEACE to WAR January 3,1938 - December 12,1941
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 458 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume III The War Years December 26, 1941 - August 31, 194512,1941
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume IV Reconstruction and the Cold War September 7, 1945 - January 16, 1953
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 501 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume V The Eisenhower Years January 23, 1953 - January 16, 1961
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lawrence, David  THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume VI The Kennedy-Johns on-Nixon Years January 23, 1961 - December 21, 1970
U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence, E. B.  ALLIED AMERICANA
1954 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Cellophane DJ has some tears. In slipcase. Some fading to slipcase.
12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Lawrence, Mildred  THE TREASURE AND THE SONG
Harcourt 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Edgeworn DJ with small edge tears.
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 192 pages
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Lawrence, Robert J.  TALES OF A WANDERLUST The Saga Of A Man In Search Of His Destiny
NY William-Frederick Press 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Chipped and edgeworn DJ, with one stain and spotty foxing. Endpapers stained.
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Lawrence, T. E.  SEVEN PILLARS OF WISDOM A Triumph
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1935 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight edgewear to covers. Some darkening to the spine. Endpapers stained from binding process. Owner's name.
Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 672 pages
Price: 56.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Lawrence, T. J.  WAR AND NEUTRALITY IN THE FAR EAST Enlarged Edition
London Macmillan 1904 Second Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some light pencil underlining on several pages, small surface tear on spine, edgewear.
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 301 pages
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Meskin, Lawrence H.  THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1995
Mosby 1995 Hardcover Fine
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 745 pages
Price: 48.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Meskin, Lawrence H.  THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1996
Mosby 1996 Hardcover Fine
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 587 pages
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Meskin, Lawrence H.  THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1997
Mosby 1997 Hardcover Fine
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 533 pages
Price: 64.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Keith MillerLewis >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Wabisabibooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Waynesbooks.net
Sceneofthecrime.net
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Anderidabooks.co.uk
Gloryhousepublishing.com
Shelfwornbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Lauranevadaslibrary.com
Fasterbooks.net
Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
Ancientworldbooks.com
Cheapread.com
Tewarthautobooks.biz
Bibliotique.us
Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Bluecatbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Trasteverebooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Archivescalifornia.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Emeraldcitybooksellers.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions