|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Carew, Lawrence THE INDWELLING INTERCESSOR Community Of The Cross Publications 1978 Softcover Very Good-; Crease to front cover near spine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Devine, Louise Lawrence A PENNY FOR CANDY A Rand McNally Junior Elf Book #102 Rand McNally 1958 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Nell Reppy Top and bottom edges worn. Binding is tight. One page has a corner fold. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Kuhns, Lawrence R. DECISION MAKING IN IMAGING Includes Diagnostic Probability Sliderule Year Book Medical 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine; Includes sliderule in front pocket. Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 836 pages Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Larsen, Lawrence P. MACRO-86 ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING An Individual Learning Course Benton Harbor, MI Heath Company 1985 Third Printing Binder Very Good; In two three-ring binders. Binders are foxed. Programming for the 8088, 8086, 80188 & 80186 microprocessors. ; Textbook; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price: 105.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lawrence, Bruce B. DEFENDERS OF GOD: The Fundamentalist Revolt Against the Modern Age Harper & Row 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Inscribed and signed by author on endpaper. Includes an ALS from the author to the recipient. Scattered penciling and notes in the text. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pages; Signed by Author Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume I The Era of the New Deal July 22,1933 - December 27,1937 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Very Good Spine pushed in. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 669 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume II From PEACE to WAR January 3,1938 - December 12,1941 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 458 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume III The War Years December 26, 1941 - August 31, 194512,1941 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume IV Reconstruction and the Cold War September 7, 1945 - January 16, 1953 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 501 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume V The Eisenhower Years January 23, 1953 - January 16, 1961 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Lawrence, David THE EDITORIALS OF DAVID LAWRENCE In Six Volumes Volume VI The Kennedy-Johns on-Nixon Years January 23, 1961 - December 21, 1970 U. S. News & World Report 1970 Presentation Edition; No. 1738 Hardcover Near Fine Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 472 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Lawrence, E. B. ALLIED AMERICANA 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Cellophane DJ has some tears. In slipcase. Some fading to slipcase. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Lawrence, Mildred THE TREASURE AND THE SONG Harcourt 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Edgeworn DJ with small edge tears. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 192 pages Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Lawrence, Robert J. TALES OF A WANDERLUST The Saga Of A Man In Search Of His Destiny NY William-Frederick Press 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Chipped and edgeworn DJ, with one stain and spotty foxing. Endpapers stained. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pages Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Lawrence, T. E. SEVEN PILLARS OF WISDOM A Triumph Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1935 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight edgewear to covers. Some darkening to the spine. Endpapers stained from binding process. Owner's name. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 672 pages Price: 56.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Lawrence, T. J. WAR AND NEUTRALITY IN THE FAR EAST Enlarged Edition London Macmillan 1904 Second Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some light pencil underlining on several pages, small surface tear on spine, edgewear. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 301 pages Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Meskin, Lawrence H. THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1995 Mosby 1995 Hardcover Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 745 pages Price: 48.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Meskin, Lawrence H. THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1996 Mosby 1996 Hardcover Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 587 pages Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Meskin, Lawrence H. THE YEAR BOOK OF DENTISTRY 1997 Mosby 1997 Hardcover Fine 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 533 pages Price: 64.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |